Skip to content
Copa Chile
Powered by NT Apex AI

Copa Chile Predictions

On this page you can view Copa Chile analysis and predictions. Statistical data, team form, and recent match history are taken into account, and predictions are automatically generated by AI with an accuracy of over 55%.

Chile 32 Teams
56
Predicted Matches
55%
Predictability Rate
58%
Over 2.5
57%
BTTS
Statistics
48% 23% 30%
Home Wins 48% Draws 23% Away Wins 30%
77%
Over 1.5
58%
Over 2.5
34%
Over 3.5
57%
BTTS

Match Predictions

No upcoming matches

Recent Matches

Group Stage - 6Jul 11, 2026 – Aug 26, 202616
FT
Recoleta 1
O'Higgins3
4.00
4.05
1.85
2
1.85
U3.5
1.53
Yes
1.60
U3.5
1.53
4.0
U3.5
1.534.0
FT
Colo Colo3
Union E0
1.28
6.40
8.75
1
1.28
O2.5
1.31
Yes
1.62
1
1.28
8.0
✓ 1
1.288.0
FT
Deportes IquiqueDeportes 3
Deportes LimacheDeportes L 1
2.70
3.55
2.40
1
2.70
O2.5
1.70
Yes
1.60
BTTS
1.60
5.5
✓ BTTS
1.605.5
FT
Coquimbo UnidoCoquimbo U1
San Marcos de AricaSan M0
1.49
4.25
7.30
1
1.49
U3.5
1.30
No
1.68
1
1.49
8.0
✓ 1
1.498.0
FT
Santiago WanderersSantiago W0
Union La CaleraUnion C4
6.00
4.25
1.57
X2
1.14
O2.5
1.74
Yes
1.83
O2.5
1.74
5.5
✓ O2.5
1.745.5
FT
Union San FelipeUnion S0
Universidad de ChileUniversidad C1
6.40
4.45
1.46
2
1.46
O2.5
1.67
No
1.89
2
1.46
8.0
✓ 2
1.468.0
FT
Universidad de ConcepcionConcepcion1
Curico Unido 3
2.15
3.45
3.40
2
3.40
U3.5
1.36
No
2.05
X2
1.78
6.9
✓ X2
1.786.9
FT
Nublense1
Rangers T0
1.66
3.90
5.60
1
1.66
U3.5
1.33
No
1.91
1X
1.17
8.0
✓ 1X
1.178.0
FT
Deportes TemucoDeportes 0
Huachipato 1
2.72
3.55
2.40
1
2.72
U3.5
1.42
Yes
1.60
U3.5
1.42
3.5
✓ U3.5
1.423.5
FT
Concepcion2
D. Puerto MonttPuerto M0
1.62
4.00
5.30
1
1.62
O2.5
1.71
Yes
1.77
1X
1.16
8.0
✓ 1X
1.168.0
FT
Cobreloa1
D. La Serena0
2.05
3.50
3.70
1
2.05
O2.5
1.78
Yes
1.67
BTTS
1.67
6.2
BTTS
1.676.2
FT
Antofagasta1
Cobresal0
1.61
4.25
5.50
1
1.61
U3.5
1.42
No
2.00
1X
1.17
8.0
✓ 1X
1.178.0
FT
San Luis4
U. Catolica 0
5.80
4.65
1.47
2
1.47
O2.5
1.50
Yes
1.65
O2.5
1.50
8.0
✓ O2.5
1.508.0
FT
Deportes CopiapoDeportes C 0
Everton de VinaEverton V1
3.65
3.65
1.91
2
1.91
O2.5
1.62
Yes
1.55
X2
1.30
8.0
✓ X2
1.308.0
FT
Palestino 3
Deportes S2
1.60
4.10
5.00
X
4.10
U3.5
1.52
No
2.12
U3.5
1.52
5.6
U3.5
1.525.6
FT
Magallanes0
A. Italiano1
4.05
3.70
1.83
2
1.83
O2.5
1.70
Yes
1.65
2
1.83
5.3
✓ 2
1.835.3
Group Stage - 5Jul 4, 2026 – Jul 6, 202615
FT
Colo Colo2
Recoleta2
1.20
7.00
12.00
1
1.20
O2.5
1.36
Yes
1.92
1
1.20
8.0
1
1.208.0
FT
Deportes LimacheDeportes L4
San Marcos de AricaSan M1
1.50
4.40
5.75
X2
2.50
O2.5
1.57
Yes
1.67
AS
1.52
4.2
✓ AS
1.524.2
FT
Union EspanolaUnion E1
O'Higgins2
3.20
3.30
2.20
1
3.20
O1.5
1.35
Yes
1.80
O1.5
1.35
5.4
✓ O1.5
1.355.4
FT
Deportes Santa CruzDeportes S2
A. Italiano1
2.75
3.35
2.45
2
2.45
U3.5
1.47
Yes
1.56
U3.5
1.47
4.4
✓ U3.5
1.474.4
FT
Universidad de ConcepcionConcepcion2
Rangers T 0
2.02
3.45
3.55
1
2.02
U3.5
1.44
No
2.25
U3.5
1.44
4.3
✓ U3.5
1.444.3
FT
Nublense 2
Curico Unido 2
1.64
3.75
5.60
1
1.64
U3.5
1.27
Yes
2.07
U3.5
1.27
3.1
U3.5
1.273.1
FT
D. Puerto MonttPuerto M2
Huachipato 1
2.95
3.50
2.28
1
2.95
U3.5
1.42
Yes
1.63
1X
1.67
5.2
✓ 1X
1.675.2
FT
Cobresal2
Cobreloa2
2.02
3.50
3.50
2
3.50
U3.5
1.38
Yes
1.72
U3.5
1.38
4.2
U3.5
1.384.2
FT
D. La Serena2
Antofagasta 4
2.12
3.75
3.25
1X
1.36
O2.5
1.70
No
2.27
1X
1.36
2.0
1X
1.362.0
FT
Santiago WanderersSantiago W2
Universidad de ChileUniversidad C3
4.45
3.85
1.72
2
1.72
O2.5
1.60
Yes
1.60
BTTS
1.60
5.0
✓ BTTS
1.605.0
FT
U. Catolica2
Deportes C1
1.33
5.50
8.00
1
1.33
O2.5
1.47
Yes
1.78
1
1.33
8.0
✓ 1
1.338.0
FT
Deportes IquiqueDeportes 1
Coquimbo UnidoCoquimbo U1
3.50
3.30
2.10
X2
1.33
U3.5
1.33
No
2.06
U3.5
1.33
3.6
✓ U3.5
1.333.6
FT
San Luis2
Everton V2
3.65
3.60
1.93
X
3.60
O2.5
1.60
Yes
1.52
O2.5
1.60
4.0
✓ O2.5
1.604.0
FT
Magallanes 31
Palestino 2
4.00
3.85
1.81
2
1.81
O2.5
1.53
Yes
1.54
O2.5
1.53
3.8
✓ O2.5
1.533.8
FT
Union San FelipeUnion S1
Union La CaleraUnion C1
3.05
3.30
2.27
2
2.27
O1.5
1.31
Yes
1.73
O1.5
1.31
4.5
✓ O1.5
1.314.5
Group Stage - 4Jun 26, 2026 – Jun 29, 202616
FT
Union EspanolaUnion E0
Colo Colo 3
5.60
4.30
1.57
2
1.57
O2.5
1.57
Yes
1.64
BTTS
1.64
4.8
BTTS
1.644.8
FT
D. Puerto MonttPuerto M2
Concepcion0
2.25
3.25
3.40
2
3.40
U3.5
1.27
Yes
1.92
X2
1.72
6.3
X2
1.726.3
FT
Universidad de ChileUniversidad C2
Union San FelipeUnion S0
1.29
5.80
9.25
1
1.29
O2.5
1.44
Yes
1.85
1
1.29
8.0
✓ 1
1.298.0
FT
Rangers de TalcaRangers T0
Nublense1
3.10
3.10
2.42
X2
1.40
U3.5
1.26
Yes
1.86
U3.5
1.26
4.2
✓ U3.5
1.264.2
FT
O'Higgins1
Recoleta1
1.57
4.30
5.00
1
1.57
O2.5
1.62
Yes
1.70
1
1.57
8.0
1
1.578.0
FT
Curico Unido2
Universidad de ConcepcionConcepcion2
2.70
3.40
2.65
1
2.70
U3.5
1.33
No
2.02
1X
1.50
7.6
✓ 1X
1.507.6
FT
Union La CaleraUnion C4
Santiago WanderersSantiago W0
1.78
3.80
4.85
X2
2.25
O2.5
1.84
Yes
1.74
O2.5
1.84
2.6
✓ O2.5
1.842.6
FT
Huachipato2
Deportes TemucoDeportes 0
1.88
3.85
3.65
2
3.65
O2.5
1.70
Yes
1.65
X2
1.95
3.1
X2
1.953.1
FT
D. La Serena2
Cobreloa1
1.93
3.45
3.95
X2
1.90
O1.5
1.30
Yes
1.75
O1.5
1.30
4.0
✓ O1.5
1.304.0
FT
Cobresal0
Antofagasta1
2.05
3.45
3.80
X2
1.82
U3.5
1.31
No
1.97
U3.5
1.31
5.3
✓ U3.5
1.315.3
FT
U. Catolica4
San Luis2
1.35
5.00
7.60
1
1.35
O2.5
1.52
Yes
1.78
1
1.35
4.0
✓ 1
1.354.0
FT
A. Italiano2
Magallanes1
1.50
4.35
6.00
1
1.50
O1.5
1.24
Yes
1.92
1
1.50
7.5
✓ 1
1.507.5
FT
San Marcos de AricaSan M0
Coquimbo UnidoCoquimbo U1
4.35
3.60
1.78
2
1.78
O2.5
1.82
Yes
1.76
2
1.78
4.7
✓ 2
1.784.7
FT
Deportes LimacheDeportes L1
Deportes IquiqueDeportes 4
1.65
4.00
4.85
1
1.65
O2.5
1.60
Yes
1.63
BTTS
1.63
5.0
✓ BTTS
1.635.0
FT
Deportes Santa CruzDeportes S0
Palestino0
3.35
3.30
2.12
2
2.12
U3.5
1.35
Yes
1.71
U3.5
1.35
4.7
✓ U3.5
1.354.7
FT
Everton de VinaEverton V3
Deportes CopiapoDeportes C0
1.72
3.75
4.45
1
1.72
O2.5
1.75
Yes
1.72
1
1.72
8.0
✓ 1
1.728.0

Teams

Copa Chile Predictions & Tips

Get the latest Copa Chile predictions and betting tips, powered by our AI algorithm, NT Apex. We have analyzed 56 matches across 32 teams in the Copa Chile, achieving a best-tip accuracy of over 55%. Predictions cover Final Result, Under/Over, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score, xG, Corners, and Ball Possession.

This season, 58% of Copa Chile matches ended with over 2.5 goals, while Both Teams to Score hit in 57% of games. All completed Copa Chile predictions remain fully visible — review our track record anytime.

Copa Chile is among the higher-scoring competitions we track. Home sides win 48% of matches, with draws in 23%.

Our AI football predictions go far beyond Copa Chile matches, covering more than 160 competitions worldwide.