Skip to content

Al Diriyah vs Abha Prediction - Sep 13, 2026

Sep 1319:00
0:0
Finished
11.42 X5.00 27.00

Match Tips

Confidence
Best Tip
1 1.42
Al Diriyah to win
8.8/10
1x2 Tip
11.42
8.8/10
Total Goals
Over 1.51.20
4.7/10
Both Teams To Score
No1.97
0.7/10
Bet Builder Tip
1X & Under 5.51.25
7.2/10
Correct Score
Al Diriyah20Abha

Stats: predicted vs actual

AI
Al Diriyah
Abha
xGAl Diriyah: 1.84Abha: 0.75
Ball PossessionAl Diriyah: 58%Abha: 42%
Total ShotsAl Diriyah: 14Abha: 9
Shots on GoalAl Diriyah: 5Abha: 3
Shots Off GoalAl Diriyah: 6Abha: 4
CornersAl Diriyah: 6Abha: 3
Yellow CardsAl Diriyah: 1Abha: 2
xGAl Diriyah: 1.44Abha: 0.81
Ball PossessionAl Diriyah: 52%Abha: 48%
Total ShotsAl Diriyah: 13Abha: 10
Shots on GoalAl Diriyah: 1Abha: 3
Shots Off GoalAl Diriyah: 10Abha: 5
CornersAl Diriyah: 7Abha: 1
Yellow CardsAl Diriyah: 3Abha: 3
xGAl Diriyah: 1.441.84Abha: 0.810.75
Ball PossessionAl Diriyah: 52%58%Abha: 48%42%
Total ShotsAl Diriyah: 1314Abha: 109
Shots on GoalAl Diriyah: 15Abha: 33
Shots Off GoalAl Diriyah: 106Abha: 54
CornersAl Diriyah: 76Abha: 13
Yellow CardsAl Diriyah: 31Abha: 32

Statistics

Average / Match
Al Diriyah
Abha
Expected GoalsAl Diriyah: 1.55Abha: 0.9
Total GoalsAl Diriyah: 2.7Abha: 2.7
Goals ScoredAl Diriyah: 1.6Abha: 0.7
Goals AgainstAl Diriyah: 1.1Abha: 2
PossessionAl Diriyah: 48%Abha: 51%
Total ShotsAl Diriyah: 13.8Abha: 12.4
Shots on GoalAl Diriyah: 4.3Abha: 3.6
Shots off GoalAl Diriyah: 6.3Abha: 6
FoulsAl Diriyah: 10.5Abha: 10.4
CornersAl Diriyah: 5.5Abha: 4.3
OffsidesAl Diriyah: 2.5Abha: 3.1
Yellow CardsAl Diriyah: 1.25Abha: 1.88
Total PassesAl Diriyah: 388Abha: 427

Form

Overview Last 10 Matches
Al Diriyah
Abha
WinsAl Diriyah: 6Abha: 0
Over 1.5 GoalsAl Diriyah: 8Abha: 7
Over 2.5 GoalsAl Diriyah: 5Abha: 6
Over 3.5 GoalsAl Diriyah: 2Abha: 3
Both Teams ScoredAl Diriyah: 5Abha: 6
Unexpected WinsAl Diriyah: 0Abha: 0
Unexpected LosesAl Diriyah: 0Abha: 0

H2H

Total meetings 2
Al Diriyah
Abha
1Wins
0Draws
1Wins
Recent meetings 2
2.5Goals per match
50%Both Teams Scored
50%Over 2.5 Goals
May 012026Al DiriyahAbha20
Jan 052026AbhaAl Diriyah21

Recent Matches

Standings

Saudi Arabia - Pro League
# Team M G P
1 Al-Hilal Saudi FC 10 30-9 27
2 Al-Nassr 10 23-8 25
3 Al-Qadisiyah FC 11 26-12 25
4 Al-Ittihad FC 10 20-10 23
5 Al-Ahli Jeddah 10 27-13 21
6 NEOM 11 16-9 19
7 Al-Ettifaq 11 17-16 18
8 Al Diriyah 11 9-11 15
9 Al Kholood 10 14-21 12
10 Al Khaleej Saihat 11 10-17 12
11 Al Riyadh 10 11-19 12
12 Al Shabab 10 14-14 11
13 Al-Hazm 11 12-16 10
14 Al-Fayha 11 12-19 8
15 Al-Faisaly FC 10 11-20 7
16 Al-Fateh 11 10-23 6
17 Al Taawon 11 5-19 4
18 Abha 9 6-17 2
Promotion - AFC Champions League (League phase) Promotion - AFC Champions League (Qualification) Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 Promotion - Gulf Club Champions League Relegation - Division 1