Al Diriyah vs Abha Prediction - Sep 13, 2026
Match Tips
Confidence
Best Tip
1
1.42
Al Diriyah to win
8.8/10
1x2 Tip
11.42
8.8/10
Total Goals
Over 1.51.20
4.7/10
Both Teams To Score
No1.97
0.7/10
Bet Builder Tip
1X & Under 5.51.25
7.2/10
Correct Score
Stats: predicted vs actual
AIAbha
xGAl Diriyah: 1.84Abha: 0.75
Ball PossessionAl Diriyah: 58%Abha: 42%
Total ShotsAl Diriyah: 14Abha: 9
Shots on GoalAl Diriyah: 5Abha: 3
Shots Off GoalAl Diriyah: 6Abha: 4
CornersAl Diriyah: 6Abha: 3
Yellow CardsAl Diriyah: 1Abha: 2
xGAl Diriyah: 1.44Abha: 0.81
Ball PossessionAl Diriyah: 52%Abha: 48%
Total ShotsAl Diriyah: 13Abha: 10
Shots on GoalAl Diriyah: 1Abha: 3
Shots Off GoalAl Diriyah: 10Abha: 5
CornersAl Diriyah: 7Abha: 1
Yellow CardsAl Diriyah: 3Abha: 3
xGAl Diriyah: 1.441.84Abha: 0.810.75
Ball PossessionAl Diriyah: 52%58%Abha: 48%42%
Total ShotsAl Diriyah: 1314Abha: 109
Shots on GoalAl Diriyah: 15Abha: 33
Shots Off GoalAl Diriyah: 106Abha: 54
CornersAl Diriyah: 76Abha: 13
Yellow CardsAl Diriyah: 31Abha: 32
Statistics
Average / Match
Abha
Expected GoalsAl Diriyah: 1.55Abha: 0.9
Total GoalsAl Diriyah: 2.7Abha: 2.7
Goals ScoredAl Diriyah: 1.6Abha: 0.7
Goals AgainstAl Diriyah: 1.1Abha: 2
PossessionAl Diriyah: 48%Abha: 51%
Total ShotsAl Diriyah: 13.8Abha: 12.4
Shots on GoalAl Diriyah: 4.3Abha: 3.6
Shots off GoalAl Diriyah: 6.3Abha: 6
FoulsAl Diriyah: 10.5Abha: 10.4
CornersAl Diriyah: 5.5Abha: 4.3
OffsidesAl Diriyah: 2.5Abha: 3.1
Yellow CardsAl Diriyah: 1.25Abha: 1.88
Total PassesAl Diriyah: 388Abha: 427
Form
Overview Last 10 Matches
Abha
WinsAl Diriyah: 6Abha: 0
Over 1.5 GoalsAl Diriyah: 8Abha: 7
Over 2.5 GoalsAl Diriyah: 5Abha: 6
Over 3.5 GoalsAl Diriyah: 2Abha: 3
Both Teams ScoredAl Diriyah: 5Abha: 6
Unexpected WinsAl Diriyah: 0Abha: 0
Unexpected LosesAl Diriyah: 0Abha: 0
H2H
Total meetings 2
1Wins
0Draws
1Wins
Recent meetings 2
2.5Goals per match
50%Both Teams Scored
50%Over 2.5 Goals
May 012026
Al Diriyah
Abha20
Jan 052026
Abha
Al Diriyah21
Recent Matches
No matches for this selection.
Standings
| # | Team | M | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
10 | 30-9 | 27 |
| 2 |
|
10 | 23-8 | 25 |
| 3 |
|
11 | 26-12 | 25 |
| 4 |
|
10 | 20-10 | 23 |
| 5 |
|
10 | 27-13 | 21 |
| 6 |
|
11 | 16-9 | 19 |
| 7 |
|
11 | 17-16 | 18 |
| 8 |
|
11 | 9-11 | 15 |
| 9 |
|
10 | 14-21 | 12 |
| 10 |
|
11 | 10-17 | 12 |
| 11 |
|
10 | 11-19 | 12 |
| 12 |
|
10 | 14-14 | 11 |
| 13 |
|
11 | 12-16 | 10 |
| 14 |
|
11 | 12-19 | 8 |
| 15 |
|
10 | 11-20 | 7 |
| 16 |
|
11 | 10-23 | 6 |
| 17 |
|
11 | 5-19 | 4 |
| 18 |
|
9 | 6-17 | 2 |
Promotion - AFC Champions League (League phase)
Promotion - AFC Champions League (Qualification)
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2
Promotion - Gulf Club Champions League
Relegation - Division 1