Bromley vs Leyton Orient Prediction - Sep 1, 2026
Match Tips
Confidence
Warning
Derby match
Best Tip
Under 3.5
1.34
Maximum 3 total goals
4.5/10
1x2 Tip
X21.60
2.0/10
Total Goals
Under 3.51.34
4.6/10
Both Teams To Score
Yes1.72
1.9/10
Bet Builder Tip
X2 & Under 4.51.86
1.5/10
Correct Score
Stats: predicted vs actual
AILeyton Orient
xGBromley: 1.08Leyton Orient: 0.99
Ball PossessionBromley: 43%Leyton Orient: 57%
Total ShotsBromley: 11Leyton Orient: 10
Shots on GoalBromley: 3Leyton Orient: 3
Shots Off GoalBromley: 4Leyton Orient: 5
CornersBromley: 3Leyton Orient: 5
Yellow CardsBromley: 2Leyton Orient: 2
xGBromley: 0.63Leyton Orient: 1.94
Ball PossessionBromley: 35%Leyton Orient: 65%
Total ShotsBromley: 8Leyton Orient: 19
Shots on GoalBromley: 2Leyton Orient: 11
Shots Off GoalBromley: 2Leyton Orient: 5
CornersBromley: 2Leyton Orient: 4
Yellow CardsBromley: 3Leyton Orient: 2
xGBromley: 0.631.08Leyton Orient: 1.940.99
Ball PossessionBromley: 35%43%Leyton Orient: 65%57%
Total ShotsBromley: 811Leyton Orient: 1910
Shots on GoalBromley: 23Leyton Orient: 113
Shots Off GoalBromley: 24Leyton Orient: 55
CornersBromley: 23Leyton Orient: 45
Yellow CardsBromley: 32Leyton Orient: 22
Statistics
Average / Match
Leyton Orient
Expected GoalsBromley: 0.82Leyton Orient: 1.12
Total GoalsBromley: 3.5Leyton Orient: 2.8
Goals ScoredBromley: 1Leyton Orient: 1.7
Goals AgainstBromley: 2.5Leyton Orient: 1.1
PossessionBromley: 27%Leyton Orient: 52%
Total ShotsBromley: 7Leyton Orient: 10.7
Shots on GoalBromley: 1.8Leyton Orient: 3.3
Shots off GoalBromley: 3Leyton Orient: 4.8
FoulsBromley: 9.2Leyton Orient: 12.5
CornersBromley: 2Leyton Orient: 4.8
OffsidesBromley: 1.8Leyton Orient: 1.3
Form
Overview Last 10 Matches
Leyton Orient
WinsBromley: 2Leyton Orient: 4
Over 1.5 GoalsBromley: 8Leyton Orient: 8
Over 2.5 GoalsBromley: 5Leyton Orient: 5
Over 3.5 GoalsBromley: 4Leyton Orient: 2
Both Teams ScoredBromley: 5Leyton Orient: 7
Unexpected WinsBromley: 1Leyton Orient: 0
Unexpected LosesBromley: 0Leyton Orient: 0
H2H
Total meetings 5
3Wins
0Draws
2Wins
Recent meetings 5
3.6Goals per match
60%Both Teams Scored
80%Over 2.5 Goals
Apr 022019
Bromley
Leyton Orient21
Nov 172018
Leyton Orient
Bromley31
Dec 302017
Leyton Orient
Bromley01
Aug 152017
Bromley
Leyton Orient61
Nov 122011
Leyton Orient
Bromley30
Recent Matches
No matches for this selection.
No matches for this selection.
Standings
| # | Team | M | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
10 | 10-5 | 20 |
| 2 |
|
10 | 21-11 | 19 |
| 3 |
|
10 | 18-9 | 19 |
| 4 |
|
11 | 18-14 | 19 |
| 5 |
|
10 | 16-12 | 19 |
| 6 |
|
9 | 20-8 | 18 |
| 7 |
|
10 | 22-12 | 15 |
| 8 |
|
8 | 16-9 | 15 |
| 9 |
|
10 | 15-11 | 14 |
| 10 |
|
11 | 16-18 | 13 |
| 11 |
|
10 | 16-20 | 13 |
| 12 |
|
9 | 12-10 | 12 |
| 13 |
|
9 | 13-15 | 12 |
| 14 |
|
9 | 12-15 | 12 |
| 15 |
|
10 | 7-15 | 12 |
| 16 |
|
9 | 17-17 | 11 |
| 17 |
|
9 | 10-11 | 9 |
| 18 |
|
9 | 11-16 | 9 |
| 19 |
|
10 | 9-16 | 9 |
| 20 |
|
9 | 13-16 | 8 |
| 21 |
|
9 | 9-17 | 8 |
| 22 |
|
9 | 9-21 | 8 |
| 23 |
|
9 | 8-13 | 7 |
| 24 |
|
9 | 6-13 | 7 |
Promotion - Championship
Promotion - League One (Play Offs)
Relegation - League Two