Skip to content

Bromley vs Leyton Orient Prediction - Sep 1, 2026

Sep 119:45
0:5
Finished
12.45 X3.30 22.94

Match Tips

Confidence
Warning

Derby match

Best Tip
Under 3.5 1.34
Maximum 3 total goals
4.5/10
1x2 Tip
X21.60
2.0/10
Total Goals
Under 3.51.34
4.6/10
Both Teams To Score
Yes1.72
1.9/10
Bet Builder Tip
X2 & Under 4.51.86
1.5/10
Correct Score
Bromley11Leyton Orient

Stats: predicted vs actual

AI
Bromley
Leyton Orient
xGBromley: 1.08Leyton Orient: 0.99
Ball PossessionBromley: 43%Leyton Orient: 57%
Total ShotsBromley: 11Leyton Orient: 10
Shots on GoalBromley: 3Leyton Orient: 3
Shots Off GoalBromley: 4Leyton Orient: 5
CornersBromley: 3Leyton Orient: 5
Yellow CardsBromley: 2Leyton Orient: 2
xGBromley: 0.63Leyton Orient: 1.94
Ball PossessionBromley: 35%Leyton Orient: 65%
Total ShotsBromley: 8Leyton Orient: 19
Shots on GoalBromley: 2Leyton Orient: 11
Shots Off GoalBromley: 2Leyton Orient: 5
CornersBromley: 2Leyton Orient: 4
Yellow CardsBromley: 3Leyton Orient: 2
xGBromley: 0.631.08Leyton Orient: 1.940.99
Ball PossessionBromley: 35%43%Leyton Orient: 65%57%
Total ShotsBromley: 811Leyton Orient: 1910
Shots on GoalBromley: 23Leyton Orient: 113
Shots Off GoalBromley: 24Leyton Orient: 55
CornersBromley: 23Leyton Orient: 45
Yellow CardsBromley: 32Leyton Orient: 22

Statistics

Average / Match
Bromley
Leyton Orient
Expected GoalsBromley: 0.82Leyton Orient: 1.12
Total GoalsBromley: 3.5Leyton Orient: 2.8
Goals ScoredBromley: 1Leyton Orient: 1.7
Goals AgainstBromley: 2.5Leyton Orient: 1.1
PossessionBromley: 27%Leyton Orient: 52%
Total ShotsBromley: 7Leyton Orient: 10.7
Shots on GoalBromley: 1.8Leyton Orient: 3.3
Shots off GoalBromley: 3Leyton Orient: 4.8
FoulsBromley: 9.2Leyton Orient: 12.5
CornersBromley: 2Leyton Orient: 4.8
OffsidesBromley: 1.8Leyton Orient: 1.3

Form

Overview Last 10 Matches
Bromley
Leyton Orient
WinsBromley: 2Leyton Orient: 4
Over 1.5 GoalsBromley: 8Leyton Orient: 8
Over 2.5 GoalsBromley: 5Leyton Orient: 5
Over 3.5 GoalsBromley: 4Leyton Orient: 2
Both Teams ScoredBromley: 5Leyton Orient: 7
Unexpected WinsBromley: 1Leyton Orient: 0
Unexpected LosesBromley: 0Leyton Orient: 0

H2H

Total meetings 5
Bromley
Leyton Orient
3Wins
0Draws
2Wins
Recent meetings 5
3.6Goals per match
60%Both Teams Scored
80%Over 2.5 Goals
Apr 022019BromleyLeyton Orient21
Nov 172018Leyton OrientBromley31
Dec 302017Leyton OrientBromley01
Aug 152017BromleyLeyton Orient61
Nov 122011Leyton OrientBromley30

Recent Matches

Standings

England - League One
# Team M G P
1 Bradford 10 10-5 20
2 Stockport County 10 21-11 19
3 Huddersfield 10 18-9 19
4 Plymouth 11 18-14 19
5 Cambridge United 10 16-12 19
6 Sheffield Wednesday 9 20-8 18
7 Reading 10 22-12 15
8 Oxford United 8 16-9 15
9 Leyton Orient 10 15-11 14
10 Burton Albion 11 16-18 13
11 Wycombe 10 16-20 13
12 Stevenage 9 12-10 12
13 Mansfield Town 9 13-15 12
14 Leicester 9 12-15 12
15 AFC Wimbledon 10 7-15 12
16 Luton 9 17-17 11
17 Doncaster 9 10-11 9
18 Milton Keynes Dons 9 11-16 9
19 Peterborough 10 9-16 9
20 Blackpool 9 13-16 8
21 Barnsley 9 9-17 8
22 Bromley 9 9-21 8
23 Notts County 9 8-13 7
24 Wigan 9 6-13 7
Promotion - Championship Promotion - League One (Play Offs) Relegation - League Two