Dordrecht vs Jong AZ Prediction - Sep 5, 2026
Match Tips
Confidence
Warning
Dordrecht didn't play better in the last H2H match!
Best Tip
BTTS
1.38
Both Teams Will Score
5.0/10
1x2 Tip
X3.85
2.0/10
Total Goals
Over 2.51.41
3.9/10
Both Teams To Score
Yes1.38
3.9/10
Bet Builder Tip
1X & Over 1.51.61
1.5/10
Correct Score
Stats: predicted vs actual
AIJong AZ
xGDordrecht: 1.22Jong AZ: 1.19
Ball PossessionDordrecht: 56%Jong AZ: 44%
Total ShotsDordrecht: 15Jong AZ: 13
Shots on GoalDordrecht: 5Jong AZ: 5
Shots Off GoalDordrecht: 6Jong AZ: 5
CornersDordrecht: 6Jong AZ: 4
Yellow CardsDordrecht: 2Jong AZ: 1
xGDordrecht: 0.89Jong AZ: 2.44
Ball PossessionDordrecht: 53%Jong AZ: 47%
Total ShotsDordrecht: 14Jong AZ: 22
Shots on GoalDordrecht: 5Jong AZ: 14
Shots Off GoalDordrecht: 8Jong AZ: 6
CornersDordrecht: 2Jong AZ: 6
Yellow CardsDordrecht: 3Jong AZ: 2
xGDordrecht: 0.891.22Jong AZ: 2.441.19
Ball PossessionDordrecht: 53%56%Jong AZ: 47%44%
Total ShotsDordrecht: 1415Jong AZ: 2213
Shots on GoalDordrecht: 55Jong AZ: 145
Shots Off GoalDordrecht: 86Jong AZ: 65
CornersDordrecht: 26Jong AZ: 64
Yellow CardsDordrecht: 32Jong AZ: 21
Statistics
Average / Match
Jong AZ
Expected GoalsDordrecht: 1.12Jong AZ: 1.24
Total GoalsDordrecht: 3.9Jong AZ: 3.9
Goals ScoredDordrecht: 1.6Jong AZ: 2.8
Goals AgainstDordrecht: 2.3Jong AZ: 1.1
PossessionDordrecht: 52%Jong AZ: 52%
Total ShotsDordrecht: 13Jong AZ: 14
Shots on GoalDordrecht: 4.8Jong AZ: 5
Shots off GoalDordrecht: 6.2Jong AZ: 5.6
FoulsDordrecht: 11.4Jong AZ: 9.8
CornersDordrecht: 4.8Jong AZ: 4.2
OffsidesDordrecht: 0.4Jong AZ: 0.8
Total PassesDordrecht: 417Jong AZ: 434
Form
Overview Last 10 Matches
Jong AZ
WinsDordrecht: 3Jong AZ: 7
Over 1.5 GoalsDordrecht: 9Jong AZ: 8
Over 2.5 GoalsDordrecht: 7Jong AZ: 8
Over 3.5 GoalsDordrecht: 6Jong AZ: 5
Both Teams ScoredDordrecht: 5Jong AZ: 7
Unexpected WinsDordrecht: 0Jong AZ: 0
Unexpected LosesDordrecht: 0Jong AZ: 0
H2H
Total meetings 17
6Wins
5Draws
6Wins
Recent meetings 9
2.7Goals per match
67%Both Teams Scored
44%Over 2.5 Goals
Feb 092026
Jong AZ
Dordrecht12
Sep 152025
Dordrecht
Jong AZ11
Jan 172025
Dordrecht
Jong AZ11
Aug 262024
Jong AZ
Dordrecht31
Jan 222024
Jong AZ
Dordrecht51
Sep 222023
Dordrecht
Jong AZ00
Apr 212023
Dordrecht
Jong AZ10
Sep 052022
Jong AZ
Dordrecht31
Jan 172022
Dordrecht
Jong AZ20
Recent Matches
No matches for this selection.
No matches for this selection.
Standings
| # | Team | M | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 2 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 3 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 4 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 5 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 6 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 7 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 8 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 9 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 10 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 11 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 12 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 13 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 14 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 15 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 16 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 17 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 18 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 19 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
| 20 |
|
0 | 0-0 | 0 |
Promotion - Eredivisie (Promotion)