Skip to content

Dordrecht vs Jong AZ Prediction - Sep 5, 2026

Sep 515:30
3:6
Finished
12.32 X3.85 22.75

Match Tips

Confidence
Warning

Dordrecht didn't play better in the last H2H match!

Best Tip
BTTS 1.38
Both Teams Will Score
5.0/10
1x2 Tip
X3.85
2.0/10
Total Goals
Over 2.51.41
3.9/10
Both Teams To Score
Yes1.38
3.9/10
Bet Builder Tip
1X & Over 1.51.61
1.5/10
Correct Score
Dordrecht22Jong AZ

Stats: predicted vs actual

AI
Dordrecht
Jong AZ
xGDordrecht: 1.22Jong AZ: 1.19
Ball PossessionDordrecht: 56%Jong AZ: 44%
Total ShotsDordrecht: 15Jong AZ: 13
Shots on GoalDordrecht: 5Jong AZ: 5
Shots Off GoalDordrecht: 6Jong AZ: 5
CornersDordrecht: 6Jong AZ: 4
Yellow CardsDordrecht: 2Jong AZ: 1
xGDordrecht: 0.89Jong AZ: 2.44
Ball PossessionDordrecht: 53%Jong AZ: 47%
Total ShotsDordrecht: 14Jong AZ: 22
Shots on GoalDordrecht: 5Jong AZ: 14
Shots Off GoalDordrecht: 8Jong AZ: 6
CornersDordrecht: 2Jong AZ: 6
Yellow CardsDordrecht: 3Jong AZ: 2
xGDordrecht: 0.891.22Jong AZ: 2.441.19
Ball PossessionDordrecht: 53%56%Jong AZ: 47%44%
Total ShotsDordrecht: 1415Jong AZ: 2213
Shots on GoalDordrecht: 55Jong AZ: 145
Shots Off GoalDordrecht: 86Jong AZ: 65
CornersDordrecht: 26Jong AZ: 64
Yellow CardsDordrecht: 32Jong AZ: 21

Statistics

Average / Match
Dordrecht
Jong AZ
Expected GoalsDordrecht: 1.12Jong AZ: 1.24
Total GoalsDordrecht: 3.9Jong AZ: 3.9
Goals ScoredDordrecht: 1.6Jong AZ: 2.8
Goals AgainstDordrecht: 2.3Jong AZ: 1.1
PossessionDordrecht: 52%Jong AZ: 52%
Total ShotsDordrecht: 13Jong AZ: 14
Shots on GoalDordrecht: 4.8Jong AZ: 5
Shots off GoalDordrecht: 6.2Jong AZ: 5.6
FoulsDordrecht: 11.4Jong AZ: 9.8
CornersDordrecht: 4.8Jong AZ: 4.2
OffsidesDordrecht: 0.4Jong AZ: 0.8
Total PassesDordrecht: 417Jong AZ: 434

Form

Overview Last 10 Matches
Dordrecht
Jong AZ
WinsDordrecht: 3Jong AZ: 7
Over 1.5 GoalsDordrecht: 9Jong AZ: 8
Over 2.5 GoalsDordrecht: 7Jong AZ: 8
Over 3.5 GoalsDordrecht: 6Jong AZ: 5
Both Teams ScoredDordrecht: 5Jong AZ: 7
Unexpected WinsDordrecht: 0Jong AZ: 0
Unexpected LosesDordrecht: 0Jong AZ: 0

H2H

Total meetings 17
Dordrecht
Jong AZ
6Wins
5Draws
6Wins
Recent meetings 9
2.7Goals per match
67%Both Teams Scored
44%Over 2.5 Goals
Feb 092026Jong AZDordrecht12
Sep 152025DordrechtJong AZ11
Jan 172025DordrechtJong AZ11
Aug 262024Jong AZDordrecht31
Jan 222024Jong AZDordrecht51
Sep 222023DordrechtJong AZ00
Apr 212023DordrechtJong AZ10
Sep 052022Jong AZDordrecht31
Jan 172022DordrechtJong AZ20

Recent Matches

Standings

Netherlands - Eerste Divisie
# Team M G P
1 De Graafschap 0 0-0 0
2 VVV Venlo 0 0-0 0
3 Den Bosch 0 0-0 0
4 Dordrecht 0 0-0 0
5 FC Eindhoven 0 0-0 0
6 Emmen 0 0-0 0
7 Helmond Sport 0 0-0 0
8 MVV 0 0-0 0
9 Almere City FC 0 0-0 0
10 FC OSS 0 0-0 0
11 FC Volendam 0 0-0 0
12 Waalwijk 0 0-0 0
13 NAC Breda 0 0-0 0
14 Roda 0 0-0 0
15 Vitesse 0 0-0 0
16 Heracles 0 0-0 0
17 Jong PSV U21 0 0-0 0
18 Jong Ajax 0 0-0 0
19 Jong AZ 0 0-0 0
20 Jong Utrecht 0 0-0 0
Promotion - Eredivisie (Promotion)