Skip to content

Inter Turku II vs TPV Prediction - Aug 22, 2026

Inter Turku II
Aug 2213:00
0:1
Finished
TPV -
12.27 X3.90 22.55

Match Tips

Confidence
Best Tip
At least 3 goals scored 1.27
6.5/10
1x2 Tip
22.55
3.9/10
Total Goals
Over 2.51.27
6.5/10
Both Teams To Score
Yes1.29
5.0/10
Bet Builder Tip
X2 & Over 2.51.92
1.9/10
Half-Time Score
Inter Turku II01TPV
Correct Score
Inter Turku II12TPV

Stats Predictions

AI
Inter II
TPV
Ball PossessionInter Turku II: 57%TPV: 43%
Total ShotsInter Turku II: 11TPV: 13
Shots on GoalInter Turku II: 6TPV: 6
Shots Off GoalInter Turku II: 5TPV: 7
CornersInter Turku II: 6TPV: 6
Yellow CardsInter Turku II: 2TPV: 2

Statistics

Average / Match
Inter II
TPV
Total GoalsInter Turku II: 3.6TPV: 3.9
Goals ScoredInter Turku II: 1.2TPV: 2
Goals AgainstInter Turku II: 2.4TPV: 1.9
PossessionInter Turku II: 52%TPV: 39%
Total ShotsInter Turku II: 10.4TPV: 11.7
Shots on GoalInter Turku II: 6TPV: 5.7
Shots off GoalInter Turku II: 4.4TPV: 6
CornersInter Turku II: 4.6TPV: 5.5
Yellow CardsInter Turku II: 2.5TPV: 2.22

Form

Overview Last 10 Matches
Inter II
TPV
WinsInter Turku II: 2TPV: 4
Over 1.5 GoalsInter Turku II: 8TPV: 9
Over 2.5 GoalsInter Turku II: 5TPV: 7
Over 3.5 GoalsInter Turku II: 4TPV: 6
Both Teams ScoredInter Turku II: 7TPV: 8
Unexpected WinsInter Turku II: 1TPV: 0
Unexpected LosesInter Turku II: 0TPV: 0

H2H

Inter Turku II 3
1 Draws
0 TPV
Latest Matches
Jun 06, 26
TPV1
Inter Turku II1
Aug 23, 24
Inter Turku II6
TPV0
Jul 21, 24
Inter Turku II4
TPV1
May 19, 24
TPV0
Inter Turku II4

Recent Matches

Standings

Finland - Ykkönen
# Team M G P
1 Tampere United 21 46-16 44
2 Rops 21 45-32 37
3 SalPa 21 38-34 33
4 PKKU 21 38-30 32
5 VJS 21 38-29 31
6 OLS 21 41-34 31
7 FC jazz 21 30-29 30
8 JJK 21 47-41 28
9 TPV 21 30-38 24
10 Inter Turku II 21 32-49 20
11 KuPS Akatemia 21 36-48 15
12 KPV-j 21 23-64 15