Skip to content
Powered by NT Apex AI
Rangers de Talca

Rangers de Talca Predictions, Stats & Form

AI betting tips, statistics & form — updated daily.

€4.86m Ø 28.9 Primera B
89
Predicted Matches
69.7%
Predictability Rate
WLLWWW
Recent Form
1.27
Goals / Match
Next Match Primera B · Fri, Oct 16 · 22:00
S. Wanderers
VS22:00
Rangers
Unlock prediction
Subscribe to view

Recent Matches

Rangers de Talca vs Union San Felipe, Primera B, kick-off 19:00. Odds: 1.77 home, 3.70 draw, 5.00 away. Best tip: maximum 3 total goals, odds 1.30, confidence 7.5/10. Final score 4–0, tip lost.
FT
Rangers de TalcaRangers4
Union San FelipeSan Felipe0
1.77
3.70
5.00
2
5.00
U3.5
▾1.30
No
▾1.93
U3.5
▾1.30
7.5
U3.5
▾1.307.5
Antofagasta vs Rangers T, Primera B, kick-off 16:30. Odds: 1.78 home, 3.65 draw, 4.40 away. Best tip: home team wins, odds 1.78, confidence 7.2/10. Final score 2–0, tip won.
FT
Antofagasta2
Rangers TRangers0
▴1.78
▾3.65
▾4.40
1
▴1.78
O2.5
▴1.83
Yes
▾1.78
1
▴1.78
7.2
✓ 1
▴1.787.2
Rangers de Talca vs Deportes Iquique, Primera B, kick-off 00:30. Odds: 2.30 home, 3.30 draw, 3.45 away. Best tip: maximum 3 total goals, odds 1.33, confidence 5.2/10. Final score 1–2, tip won.
FT
Rangers de TalcaRangers1
Deportes IquiqueDeportes 2
▾2.30
3.30
▴3.45
2
▴3.45
U3.5
▾1.33
Yes
▴1.75
U3.5
▾1.33
5.2
✓ U3.5
▾1.335.2
D. Puerto Montt vs Rangers de Talca, Primera B, kick-off 22:00. Odds: 2.18 home, 3.15 draw, 3.40 away. Best tip: maximum 2 total goals, odds 1.62, confidence 3.6/10. Final score 1–2, tip lost.
FT
D. Puerto Montt1
Rangers de TalcaRangers 2
▾2.18
▴3.15
▴3.40
X2
1.70
U2.5
1.62
Yes
▴1.92
U2.5
▴1.62
3.6
U2.5
▴1.623.6
Rangers de Talca vs Deportes Temuco, Primera B, kick-off 23:00. Odds: 2.27 home, 3.25 draw, 3.10 away. Best tip: home team wins or draw, odds 1.39, confidence 5.1/10. Final score 1–0, tip won.
FT
Rangers de TalcaRangers1
Deportes Temuco0
2.27
▾3.25
▴3.10
1
2.27
O2.5
▴1.95
Yes
▴1.75
1X
▾1.39
5.1
✓ 1X
▾1.395.1
Union Espanola vs Rangers de Talca, Primera B, kick-off 22:30. Odds: 2.07 home, 3.55 draw, 3.55 away. Best tip: home team wins or draw, odds 1.32, confidence 8.9/10. Final score 0–1, tip lost.
FT
Union EspanolaU. Espanola0
Rangers de TalcaRangers 1
2.07
3.55
▴3.55
1
2.07
U3.5
▾1.37
Yes
1.70
1X
▾1.32
8.9
1X
▾1.328.9
San Marcos de Arica vs Rangers de Talca, Primera B, kick-off 01:30. Odds: 1.90 home, 3.50 draw, 5.30 away. Best tip: maximum 3 total goals, odds 1.26, confidence 5.6/10. Final score 1–2, tip won.
FT
San Marcos de AricaSan M1
Rangers de TalcaRangers2
▴1.90
▾3.50
▴5.30
1X
▾1.19
U3.5
▾1.26
Yes
▴2.02
U3.5
▾1.26
5.6
✓ U3.5
▾1.265.6

Rangers Average Stats

Last 10 Matches
ShootingOn Target / Match
5.1
Possession
49%
CornersAvg per match
5.5
DisciplineCards per match
2
Win Rate
50%

Season Stats

Primera B Chile · Season 2026
26Matches Win Rate 15%
Performance Breakdown
Stat Home Away Total
Matches131326
Wins134
Draws426
Losses8816
Goals For101323
Goals Against202242
Avg Goals For0.81.00.9
Avg Goals Against1.51.71.6
Clean Sheets314
Failed to Score6410
Records & Streaks
Biggest Win
Home1-0
Away1-2
Heaviest Defeat
Home2-4
Away4-2
Most Goals Scored
Home2
Away2
Most Goals Conceded
Home4
Away4
Streaks
Win4
Loss4
Penalties
4/ 5
80.00% Scored
Goal Timing (Scored vs Conceded)
3–8
0-15
4–6
16-30
5–4
31-45
1–6
46-60
7–5
61-75
5–11
76-90
Scored Conceded
Tactics & Discipline
Card Timing
0-154
16-307
31-455
46-6017
61-7510
76-9015
64Yellow
5Red
Goals Scored
Over 0.562%
16 Matches
Over 1.527%
7 Matches
Over 2.50%
0 Matches
Over 3.50%
0 Matches
Over 4.50%
0 Matches

Players

Player Age Pos Rating
C. Servetti C. Servetti 31 DEF 6.98
A. Verdugo A. Verdugo 28 MID -
G. Reyes G. Reyes 30 FWD -
V. Durán V. Durán 26 FWD -
M. Pinto M. Pinto 27 FWD -
J. Sánchez J. Sánchez 38 FWD -
F. Barrientos F. Barrientos 28 FWD -
I. Díaz I. Díaz 35 FWD -
J. Araya J. Araya 19 MID -
I. Toro I. Toro 23 MID -
A. Mora A. Mora 21 MID -
C. Lobos C. Lobos 28 MID -
I. Ibáñez I. Ibáñez 29 MID -
S. Leyton S. Leyton 32 MID -
M. González M. González 31 MID -
G. Moya G. Moya 24 MID -
M. Sanhueza M. Sanhueza 34 DEF -
C. Rodríguez C. Rodríguez 30 DEF -
B. San Juan B. San Juan 31 DEF -
S. Acuña S. Acuña 22 DEF -
G. Rodríguez G. Rodríguez 31 GK -
J. Gamonal J. Gamonal 36 GK -
C. Jorquera C. Jorquera 37 MID -

Standings

Chile - Primera B
# Team M G P
1 San Luis 27 42-29 50
2 Cobreloa 27 45-29 48
3 Magallanes 27 44-39 46
4 Antofagasta 27 47-26 44
5 Santiago Wanderers 27 42-30 44
6 Recoleta 27 39-36 41
7 Deportes Copiapo 27 42-40 40
8 San Marcos de Arica 27 33-27 39
9 Union Espanola 27 32-35 36
10 Deportes Temuco 27 42-37 35
11 Deportes Iquique 27 36-30 34
12 D. Puerto Montt 27 26-35 34
13 Curico Unido 27 24-40 30
14 Deportes Santa Cruz 27 28-42 22
15 Union San Felipe 27 16-48 22
16 Rangers de Talca 27 27-42 21

Rangers de Talca Predictions & Betting Tips

Looking for Rangers de Talca predictions? NerdyTips provides AI-generated football tips for Rangers de Talca powered by our algorithm, NT Apex. To date, we have analyzed 89 matches involving Rangers de Talca with a best-tip accuracy of 69.7%. Predictions cover Final Result, Under/Over, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score, xG, Corners & Ball Possession.

In the current Primera B season, Rangers de Talca have recorded 4 wins, 6 draws and 16 losses across 26 matches, scoring 23 goals (0.9 per game) and conceding 42, with 4 clean sheets.

Rangers de Talca currently have an estimated market value of €4.86m.

NerdyTips is built on full transparency — all completed Rangers de Talca predictions stay visible so you can verify our track record anytime. Upcoming match predictions require a subscription.

Rangers de Talca are just one of the thousands of teams we analyze every day — explore our football predictions across 700+ leagues.