Skip to content

Sturm Graz II vs Austria S Prediction - May 2, 2026

Sturm Graz II
May 213:30
0:2
Finished
Austria S €130.40m
12.22 X3.55 23.25

Match Tips

Confidence
Warning

Austria S no motivation!

Best Tip
Under 3.5 1.39
Maximum 3 total goals
6.5/10
1x2 Tip
12.22
4.0/10
Total Goals
Under 3.51.39
6.6/10
Both Teams To Score
No2.17
5.0/10
Bet Builder Tip
1X & Under 4.51.67
3.4/10
Correct Score
Sturm Graz II10Austria S

Stats: predicted vs actual

AI
Sturm Graz II
Austria S
Ball PossessionSturm Graz II: 55%Austria S: 45%
Total ShotsSturm Graz II: 7Austria S: 6
Shots on GoalSturm Graz II: 3Austria S: 2
Shots Off GoalSturm Graz II: 4Austria S: 3
CornersSturm Graz II: 4Austria S: 3
Yellow CardsSturm Graz II: 1Austria S: 2
Ball PossessionSturm Graz II: 45%Austria S: 55%
Total ShotsSturm Graz II: 8Austria S: 10
Shots on GoalSturm Graz II: 5Austria S: 6
Shots Off GoalSturm Graz II: 3Austria S: 4
CornersSturm Graz II: 5Austria S: 4
Yellow CardsSturm Graz II: 2Austria S: 3
Ball PossessionSturm Graz II: 45%55%Austria S: 55%45%
Total ShotsSturm Graz II: 87Austria S: 106
Shots on GoalSturm Graz II: 53Austria S: 62
Shots Off GoalSturm Graz II: 34Austria S: 43
CornersSturm Graz II: 54Austria S: 43
Yellow CardsSturm Graz II: 21Austria S: 32

Statistics

Average / Match
Sturm Graz II
Austria S
Total GoalsSturm Graz II: 2Austria S: 1.9
Goals ScoredSturm Graz II: 0.9Austria S: 1.1
Goals AgainstSturm Graz II: 1.1Austria S: 0.8
PossessionSturm Graz II: 48%Austria S: 47%
Total ShotsSturm Graz II: 7.9Austria S: 7.5
Shots on GoalSturm Graz II: 3.3Austria S: 3.4
Shots off GoalSturm Graz II: 4.6Austria S: 4.1
CornersSturm Graz II: 4.9Austria S: 3.5
Yellow CardsSturm Graz II: 2.3Austria S: 2.2

Form

Overview Last 10 Matches
Sturm Graz II
Austria S
WinsSturm Graz II: 3Austria S: 3
Over 1.5 GoalsSturm Graz II: 5Austria S: 7
Over 2.5 GoalsSturm Graz II: 4Austria S: 2
Over 3.5 GoalsSturm Graz II: 1Austria S: 1
Both Teams ScoredSturm Graz II: 5Austria S: 5
Unexpected WinsSturm Graz II: 1Austria S: 1
Unexpected LosesSturm Graz II: 0Austria S: 0

H2H

Sturm Graz II 1
0 Draws
0 Austria S
Latest Matches
Nov 08, 25
Austria Salzburg1
Sturm Graz II2

Recent Matches

Standings

Austria - 2. Liga
# Team M G P
1 Austria Lustenau 27 38-25 51
2 SKN ST. Polten 27 43-26 50
3 Floridsdorfer AC 27 42-17 48
4 Admira Wacker 27 49-29 45
5 SKU Amstetten 27 40-32 44
6 FC Liefering 27 44-39 44
7 Austria Vienna (Am) 27 32-38 39
8 First Vienna 27 28-25 37
9 Austria Salzburg 28 36-37 37
10 WSPG Wels 27 36-36 33
11 Austria Klagenfurt 27 31-41 30
12 Rapid Wien II 27 31-44 29
13 SV Kapfenberg 27 29-52 25
14 Sturm Graz II 27 24-43 21
15 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 27 36-55 16
Promotion Relegation