Skip to content

Utsikten vs Lund Prediction - Sep 5, 2026

Sep 516:00
1:1
Finished
17.10 X5.20 21.34

Match Tips

Confidence
Best Tip
Over 2.5 1.45
At least 3 goals scored
6.0/10
1x2 Tip
1X3.15
2.0/10
Total Goals
Over 2.51.45
6.1/10
Both Teams To Score
Yes1.74
1.0/10
Bet Builder Tip
1X & Over 1.53.36
1.5/10
Correct Score
Utsikten22Lund

Stats: predicted vs actual

AI
Utsikten
Lund
Ball PossessionUtsikten: 39%Lund: 61%
Total ShotsUtsikten: 7Lund: 12
Shots on GoalUtsikten: 3Lund: 6
Shots Off GoalUtsikten: 4Lund: 6
CornersUtsikten: 4Lund: 7
Yellow CardsUtsikten: 2Lund: 1
Ball PossessionUtsikten: 37%Lund: 63%
Total ShotsUtsikten: 9Lund: 10
Shots on GoalUtsikten: 5Lund: 4
Shots Off GoalUtsikten: 4Lund: 6
CornersUtsikten: 2Lund: 6
Yellow CardsUtsikten: 2Lund: 3
Ball PossessionUtsikten: 37%39%Lund: 63%61%
Total ShotsUtsikten: 97Lund: 1012
Shots on GoalUtsikten: 53Lund: 46
Shots Off GoalUtsikten: 44Lund: 66
CornersUtsikten: 24Lund: 67
Yellow CardsUtsikten: 22Lund: 31

Statistics

Average / Match
Utsikten
Lund
Total GoalsUtsikten: 3.4Lund: 3.8
Goals ScoredUtsikten: 1.3Lund: 2.2
Goals AgainstUtsikten: 2.1Lund: 1.6
PossessionUtsikten: 44%Lund: 56%
Total ShotsUtsikten: 6.3Lund: 11.1
Shots on GoalUtsikten: 3Lund: 5
Shots off GoalUtsikten: 3.3Lund: 6.1
FoulsUtsikten: 10.8Lund: 10.7
CornersUtsikten: 5.1Lund: 7
OffsidesUtsikten: 2.2Lund: 0.9
Yellow CardsUtsikten: 1.4Lund: 1.1

Form

Overview Last 10 Matches
Utsikten
Lund
WinsUtsikten: 1Lund: 4
Over 1.5 GoalsUtsikten: 10Lund: 9
Over 2.5 GoalsUtsikten: 8Lund: 7
Over 3.5 GoalsUtsikten: 4Lund: 5
Both Teams ScoredUtsikten: 7Lund: 8
Unexpected WinsUtsikten: 0Lund: 0
Unexpected LosesUtsikten: 0Lund: 0

H2H

Total meetings 9
Utsikten
Lund
3Wins
1Draws
5Wins
Recent meetings 9
3.4Goals per match
56%Both Teams Scored
78%Over 2.5 Goals
May 172026LundUtsikten50
Aug 212021LundUtsikten21
Apr 112021UtsiktenLund20
Nov 212020UtsiktenLund30
Aug 292020LundUtsikten22
Aug 112019LundUtsikten21
Apr 192019UtsiktenLund32
Nov 102018UtsiktenLund01
Jun 162018LundUtsikten32

Recent Matches

Standings

Sweden - Ettan - Södra
# Team M G P
1 Trelleborg 27 61-30 60
2 Hässleholms IF 27 49-31 51
3 Atvidabergs FF 27 51-38 47
4 Lund 27 52-36 44
5 AFC Malmo 27 50-39 44
6 Rosengård 27 43-39 40
7 Trollhättan 27 46-44 38
8 Jonkopings Sodra 27 31-28 36
9 Olympic 27 52-51 36
10 Tvååker 27 35-41 35
11 Skövde AIK 27 35-44 34
12 Eskilsminne 27 44-53 33
13 Kristianstad 27 32-40 30
14 Laholm 27 34-44 29
15 Angelholms FF 27 33-48 24
16 Utsikten 27 24-66 12