Barra Mansa Predictions, Stats & Form
AI betting tips, statistics & form — updated daily.
3
Predicted Matches
–
Predictability Rate
LLLL
Recent Form
0.67
Goals / Match
Barra Mansa has been without an away win in the last 9 matches
Barra Mansa lost without scoring in the last 3 matches
No predictions yet
We calculate our predictions about 4 days before kick-off, so upcoming matches will appear here soon.
Recent Matches
SE Belford Roxo vs Barra Mansa, Carioca B2, kick-off 18:00. Odds: 1.41 home, 4.35 draw, 6.10 away. Best tip: home team wins, odds 1.41, confidence 5.0/10. Final score 3–1, tip won.
Belford Roxo3
Barra Mansa1Barra Mansa vs Serra Macaense, Carioca B2, kick-off 19:00. Odds: 3.40 home, 3.35 draw, 1.95 away. Best tip: away team wins or draw, odds 1.26, confidence 5.0/10. Final score 0–1, tip won.
Barra Mansa0
Serra Macaense1Santa Cruz RJ vs Barra Mansa, Carioca B2, kick-off 19:00. Odds: 1.95 home, 3.35 draw, 3.45 away. Best tip: home team wins or draw, odds 1.26, confidence 5.0/10. Final score 1–0, tip won.
Santa Cruz RJ 1
Barra Mansa 07 de Abril vs Barra Mansa, Carioca B2, kick-off 18:45. Odds: 1.56 home, 4.40 draw, 4.75 away. Best tip: home team wins or draw, odds 1.16, confidence 4.3/10. Final score 2–1, tip won.
7 de Abril2
Barra Mansa1
FT
▾1.41
▴4.35
▴6.10
1
U3.5
No
1
5.0
✓ 1
FT
3.40
3.35
1.95
2
U2.5
No
X2
5.0
✓ X2
FT
▴1.95
▴3.35
▾3.45
1
U3.5
No
1X
5.0
✓ 1X
FT
1.56
4.40
4.75
1
U2.5
No
1X
4.3
✓ 1X
Season Stats
Carioca B2
11Matches
Win Rate 18%
Performance Breakdown
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| Avg Goals For | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| Avg Goals Against | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Clean Sheets | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Failed to Score | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Records & Streaks
Biggest Win
Home1-0
Away1-3
Heaviest Defeat
Home1-4
Away3-1
Most Goals Scored
Home2
Away3
Most Goals Conceded
Home4
Away3
Streaks
Win1
Loss3
Goal Timing (Scored vs Conceded)
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
Scored
Conceded
Tactics & Discipline
Card Timing
0Yellow
1Red
Goals Scored
Over 0.555%
6 Matches
Over 1.527%
3 Matches
Over 2.59%
1 Matches
Over 3.50%
0 Matches
Over 4.50%
0 Matches
Players
No player data available
Standings
Brazil - Carioca B2
| # | Team | M | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
11 | 24-10 | 25 |
| 2 |
|
11 | 25-11 | 23 |
| 3 |
|
11 | 22-11 | 20 |
| 4 |
|
11 | 20-11 | 19 |
| 5 |
|
10 | 12-9 | 19 |
| 6 |
|
11 | 18-18 | 17 |
| 7 |
|
11 | 19-13 | 16 |
| 8 |
|
10 | 12-14 | 13 |
| 9 |
|
11 | 13-17 | 11 |
| 10 |
|
11 | 10-16 | 10 |
| 11 |
|
11 | 10-26 | 6 |
| 12 |
|
11 | 8-37 | 0 |
Promotion - Carioca B2 (Play Offs: Semi-finals)
Relegation - Carioca C
In the current Carioca B2 season, Barra Mansa have recorded 2 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses across 11 matches, scoring 10 goals (0.9 per game) and conceding 16, with 3 clean sheets.
NerdyTips is built on full transparency — all completed Barra Mansa predictions stay visible so you can verify our track record anytime. Upcoming match predictions require a subscription.
Barra Mansa are just one of the thousands of teams we analyze every day — explore our football predictions across 700+ leagues.