Skip to content
1. Liga Promotion Switzerland
Powered by NT Apex AI

1. Liga Promotion Switzerland Predictions

On this page you can view 1. Liga Promotion Switzerland analysis and predictions. Statistical data, team form, and recent match history are taken into account, and predictions are automatically generated by AI with an accuracy of over 66%.

18 Teams
435
Predicted Matches
66%
Predictability Rate
57%
Over 2.5
54%
BTTS
Statistics
41% 29% 30%
Home Wins 41% Draws 29% Away Wins 30%
75%
Over 1.5
57%
Over 2.5
38%
Over 3.5
54%
BTTS

Match Predictions

No upcoming matches

Recent Matches

Group StageJul 31, 2026 – Aug 29, 202630
FT
Lugano II3
Bavois2
3.90
4.20
1.77
2
1.77
O2.5
1.42
Yes
1.47
BTTS
1.47
5.0
✓ BTTS
1.475.0
FT
Grand-SaconnexGrand-Sac2
Paradiso5
1.92
3.80
3.40
1X
1.28
O2.5
1.52
Yes
1.52
O2.5
1.52
6.3
✓ O2.5
1.526.3
FT
Bulle3
Young Boys II0
1.83
4.15
3.75
1
1.83
O2.5
1.33
Yes
1.36
O2.5
1.33
7.1
✓ O2.5
1.337.1
FT
Biel-Bienne5
Lugano II2
1.27
5.90
8.10
X2
3.45
O2.5
1.32
Yes
1.64
O2.5
1.32
6.3
✓ O2.5
1.326.3
FT
Paradiso1
Kreuzlingen1
1.69
3.95
4.25
1
1.69
O2.5
1.55
Yes
1.58
O2.5
1.55
4.3
O2.5
1.554.3
FT
Bavois0
Bruhl0
2.67
3.70
2.30
2
2.30
O2.5
1.40
No
2.87
X2
1.40
4.1
✓ X2
1.404.1
FT
Cham2
Grand-SaconnexGrand-Sac 1
1.93
3.85
3.25
1
1.93
O2.5
1.37
Yes
1.37
1X
1.29
4.4
✓ 1X
1.294.4
FT
Luzern II2
Bulle3
2.65
3.95
2.27
2
2.27
O3.5
1.61
Yes
1.25
BTTS
1.25
7.3
✓ BTTS
1.257.3
FT
Breitenrain4
Young Boys II2
2.67
3.60
2.55
1
2.67
O2.5
1.50
No
2.57
1X
1.60
7.3
✓ 1X
1.607.3
FT
Grand-SaconnexGrand-Sac1
FC SchaffhausenSchaffhausen4
2.30
3.60
2.70
1
2.30
O2.5
1.45
Yes
1.41
1X
1.39
6.9
1X
1.396.9
FT
Kreuzlingen1
Cham2
3.10
3.65
2.07
2
2.07
O2.5
1.50
Yes
1.46
O2.5
1.50
4.9
✓ O2.5
1.504.9
FT
Bruhl0
Biel-Bienne1
2.52
3.80
2.35
1
2.47
O2.5
1.39
Yes
1.37
O2.5
1.39
6.8
O2.5
1.396.8
FT
Bellinzona2
Basel II3
2.52
3.65
2.42
X2
1.62
O2.5
1.57
Yes
1.52
BTTS
1.52
4.3
✓ BTTS
1.524.3
FT
Lugano II4
Luzern II3
2.95
3.85
2.07
X2
1.34
O2.5
1.32
Yes
1.31
BTTS
1.31
4.5
✓ BTTS
1.314.5
FT
Paradiso1
Breitenrain2
2.06
3.50
3.20
1
2.06
U3.5
1.44
No
2.25
1X
1.30
3.9
1X
1.303.9
FT
Biel-Bienne4
YF Juventus2
1.70
4.00
4.10
X
4.15
O2.5
1.50
Yes
1.53
X2
2.18
1.1
X2
2.181.1
FT
Young Boys II3
Lugano II1
1.66
4.15
4.15
1
1.66
O2.5
1.45
Yes
1.48
1
1.66
7.6
✓ 1
1.667.6
FT
Luzern II0
Bruhl2
2.92
4.05
2.07
2
2.07
O3.5
1.53
Yes
1.23
BTTS
1.23
7.3
BTTS
1.237.3
FT
Bavois2
Zurich II2
1.63
4.20
4.35
1
1.63
O2.5
1.40
No
2.55
1
1.63
7.6
1
1.637.6
FT
Cham 0
Paradiso2
2.00
3.70
3.10
1
1.83
O2.5
1.55
Yes
1.55
1
1.83
7.1
1
1.837.1
FT
FC SchaffhausenSchaffhausen3
Kreuzlingen0
1.60
4.10
4.55
1
1.60
O2.5
1.50
Yes
1.56
O2.5
1.50
6.3
✓ O2.5
1.506.3
FT
Breitenrain2
Bulle2
2.50
3.75
2.47
X
3.75
O2.5
1.47
Yes
1.44
O2.5
1.47
5.1
✓ O2.5
1.475.1
FT
Basel II1
Grand-SaconnexGrand-Sac2
2.75
3.85
2.20
2
2.20
O2.5
1.32
Yes
1.31
X2
1.40
7.3
✓ X2
1.407.3
FT
Zurich II0
Biel-Bienne1
3.70
4.05
1.76
2
1.76
O2.5
1.45
Yes
1.47
O2.5
1.45
6.8
O2.5
1.456.8
FT
Paradiso1
Schaffhausen2
2.62
3.55
2.42
X
3.35
O2.5
1.72
Yes
1.59
1X
1.52
2.4
1X
1.522.4
FT
Lugano II 1
Bulle4
3.60
4.00
1.80
X
4.00
O2.5
1.42
Yes
1.43
O2.5
1.42
5.8
✓ O2.5
1.425.8
FT
Bellinzona0
Bavois2
4.05
3.75
1.88
1
4.05
O2.5
1.56
Yes
1.55
O2.5
1.56
6.8
O2.5
1.566.8
FT
Kreuzlingen3
Basel II1
3.00
3.70
2.10
1
3.00
O2.5
1.40
Yes
1.39
1X
1.72
5.3
✓ 1X
1.725.3
FT
Cham2
Breitenrain1
2.00
3.85
3.00
1
1.82
O2.5
1.47
No
2.50
1X
1.25
7.3
✓ 1X
1.257.3
FT
Bruhl4
Young Boys II2
1.57
4.50
4.50
X2
2.32
O2.5
1.30
Yes
1.40
O2.5
1.30
5.5
✓ O2.5
1.305.5

Standings & Form

1 Liga Promotion

# Team P W D L Goals PTS Form
1 Biel-Bienne 4 4 0 0 11:4 12 WWWW
2 FC Schaffhausen 5 4 0 1 11:5 12 LWWWW
3 Bulle 4 3 1 0 12:5 10 WWDW
4 Brühl 5 3 1 1 10:4 10 WDLWW
5 Zürich II 5 3 1 1 10:7 10 WWWDL
6 Cham 5 3 1 1 7:6 10 DWWLW
7 Paradiso 5 2 1 2 10:7 7 WDLWL
8 Breitenrain 5 2 1 2 9:8 7 LWWDL
9 Kreuzlingen 5 2 1 2 6:7 7 WDLLW
10 Grand-Saconnex 5 2 0 3 12:12 6 LLLWW
11 Basel II 5 2 0 3 10:12 6 WLWLL
12 Lugano II 5 2 0 3 11:17 6 WLWLL
13 Amical Saint-Prex 5 2 0 3 6:13 6 LWLWL
14 Bavois 5 1 2 2 6:6 5 LDLDW
15 Luzern II 5 1 1 3 10:11 4 DLLLW
16 Young Boys II 5 1 1 3 9:14 4 DLLWL
17 YF Juventus 5 1 0 4 6:13 3 LLWLL
18 Bellinzona 5 0 1 4 3:8 1 DLLLL

1. Liga Promotion Switzerland Predictions & Tips

Get the latest 1. Liga Promotion Switzerland predictions and betting tips, powered by our AI algorithm, NT Apex. We have analyzed 435 matches across 18 teams in the 1. Liga Promotion Switzerland, achieving a best-tip accuracy of over 66%. Predictions cover Final Result, Under/Over, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score, xG, Corners, and Ball Possession.

This season, 57% of 1. Liga Promotion Switzerland matches ended with over 2.5 goals, while Both Teams to Score hit in 54% of games. All completed 1. Liga Promotion Switzerland predictions remain fully visible — review our track record anytime.

Biel-Bienne currently leads the table with 12 points. 1. Liga Promotion Switzerland is among the higher-scoring competitions we track. Home sides win 41% of matches, with draws in 29%.

Our AI football predictions go far beyond 1. Liga Promotion Switzerland matches, covering more than 160 competitions worldwide.