4
Predicted Matches
–
Predictability Rate
LLLLLL
Recent Form
1.20
Goals / Match
NSÍ II had over 2.5 goals in 83% of the last 12 matches
NSÍ II has been without an away win in the last 6 matches
NSÍ II received at least 1 goal in the last 14 matches
No predictions yet
We calculate our predictions about 4 days before kick-off, so upcoming matches will appear here soon.
Recent Matches
NSI II vs Vikingur II, 1. Deild, kick-off 18:00. Odds: 3.45 home, 4.65 draw, 1.70 away. Best tip: both teams will score, odds 1.28, confidence 5.0/10. Final score 0–1, tip lost.
NSI II0
Vikingur Gota 21Hoyvik vs NSI II, 1. Deild, kick-off 15:00. Odds: 2.60 home, 3.65 draw, 2.35 away. Best tip: at least 3 goals scored, odds 1.27, confidence 5.0/10. Final score 2–0, tip lost.
Hoyvik2
NSI II0B36 II vs NSI II, 1. Deild, kick-off 18:00. Odds: 1.78 home, 3.95 draw, 3.60 away. Best tip: both teams will score, odds 1.30, confidence 5.0/10. Final score 5–2, tip won.
B36 II5
NSI II2NSI II vs IF II, 1. Deild, kick-off 18:00. Odds: 3.60 home, 4.10 draw, 1.76 away. Best tip: both teams will score, odds 1.27, confidence 5.0/10. Final score 1–2, tip won.
NSI II1
IF II2NSI II vs Vikingur II, 1. Deild, kick-off 12:00. Odds: 4.20 home, 4.45 draw, 1.60 away. Best tip: away team wins, odds 1.60, confidence 5.0/10. Final score 1–4, tip won.
NSI II1
Vikingur Gota 24Odds: 3.50 home, 5.10 draw, 1.64 away. Best tip: at least one team won't score, odds 3.10, confidence 7.0/10. Final score 1–3.
NSI II1
KI II3Odds: 1.32 home, 5.45 draw, 6.60 away. Best tip: at least 3 goals scored, odds 1.26, confidence 7.6/10. Final score 6–0.
B716
NSI II0Odds: 2.60 home, 4.60 draw, 2.05 away. Best tip: both teams will score, odds 1.32, confidence 8.5/10. Final score 1–3.
NSI II1
B36 II3
FT
▴3.45
▾4.65
▴1.70
2
O3.5
Yes
BTTS
5.0
BTTS
FT
▴2.60
▾3.65
▴2.35
X2
O2.5
Yes
O2.5
5.0
O2.5
FT
▾1.78
▾3.95
▴3.60
2
O3.5
Yes
BTTS
5.0
✓ BTTS
FT
▴3.60
▴4.10
▾1.76
2
O3.5
Yes
BTTS
5.0
✓ BTTS
FT
▾4.20
▾4.45
▴1.60
2
O3.5
Yes
2
5.0
✓ 2
FT
3.50
5.10
1.64
2
O2.5
No
No BTTS
7.0
No BTTS
FT
1.32
5.45
6.60
1
O2.5
Yes
O2.5
7.6
O2.5
FT
2.60
4.60
2.05
2
O3.5
Yes
BTTS
8.5
BTTS
Season Stats
1. Deild
26Matches
Win Rate 27%
Performance Breakdown
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 8 | 6 | 14 |
| Goals For | 20 | 16 | 36 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 31 | 59 |
| Avg Goals For | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| Avg Goals Against | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Failed to Score | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Records & Streaks
Biggest Win
Home4-1
Away0-3
Heaviest Defeat
Home0-5
Away7-0
Most Goals Scored
Home4
Away3
Most Goals Conceded
Home5
Away7
Streaks
Win4
Loss4
Penalties
1/ 1
100.00% Scored
Goal Timing (Scored vs Conceded)
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
Scored
Conceded
Tactics & Discipline
Card Timing
1Yellow
2Red
Goals Scored
Over 0.573%
19 Matches
Over 1.538%
10 Matches
Over 2.519%
5 Matches
Over 3.58%
2 Matches
Over 4.50%
0 Matches
Players
No player data available
Standings
| # | Team | M | G | P |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
27 | 88-27 | 66 |
| 2 |
|
27 | 73-43 | 63 |
| 3 |
|
27 | 80-42 | 54 |
| 4 |
|
27 | 62-61 | 40 |
| 5 |
|
27 | 60-66 | 35 |
| 6 |
|
27 | 50-56 | 35 |
| 7 |
|
27 | 42-75 | 29 |
| 8 |
|
27 | 36-60 | 26 |
| 9 |
|
27 | 35-51 | 25 |
| 10 |
|
27 | 31-76 | 11 |
Promotion - Premier League
Relegation
In the current 1. Deild season, NSÍ II have recorded 7 wins, 5 draws and 14 losses across 26 matches, scoring 36 goals (1.4 per game) and conceding 59, with 2 clean sheets.
NerdyTips is built on full transparency — all completed NSÍ II predictions stay visible so you can verify our track record anytime. Upcoming match predictions require a subscription.
NSÍ II are just one of the thousands of teams we analyze every day — explore our football predictions across 700+ leagues.